Tuesday, June 28, 2016

Tuesday Throwdown 300th Post Celebration Blog Hop and Giveaway

The Tuesday Throwdown Challenge #300 has just gone live 
the combined design teams are celebrating 
this 300th Post with a 
Blog Hop and Giveaway.

If you haven't started at the beginning of the hop, you might want to return to the Tuesday Throwdown Blog Hop post and start at the beginning.  If you did start at the beginning, you should be arriving here from Davi Reid's blog and from here you'll be hopping to Emily Lauritzen's blog.

Enough about the Hop, 
would you like to know what I'm giving away?
The winner from my blog will receive a $10 gift certificate to purchase some gorgeous ribbons from 

I just ordered this Patriotic Bundle

Image of The Patriotic bundle
and the browns in the 3 Coffee House Bundles are fabulous!
You're going to have a tough time choosing.  

The giveaway will run for 1 week.
Ending Monday, July 4th, 11:59 pm Pacific Time.
You'll receive one entry for commenting on this post, an extra entry of you play in the Tuesday Throwdown #300 Challenge, and another if you are a follower of my blog.
I'll be announcing my winner the following day, Tuesday, July 5th , in my Tuesday Throwdown Challenge #301 post.

And, finally, here is my contribution to the Celebration Blog Hop, an Easel Card using the

 (I better not get any comments about how wonderful my coloring is! No matter how often I use a Precolored image and mention in my post that the image is Precolored, someone compliments my coloring.  I only wish I could color this well!)

Now, don't forget.... 
from here you'll be hopping to Emily Lauritzen's blog.  And if you get lost, just head on back to the Tuesday Throwdown Blog Hop post where you'll find a complete list of participants.

Have fun and good luck!


  1. So sweet! Love the embossed panel, the paper and the fairy charm

  2. Oh wow!! Such a SUPER cute easel style card!! :) I love your petty papers, colors and texture here!! - NOT coloring!! LOL!! I am your newest follower and hopefully you'll see my creation in the 300th challenge! :) Yay! Thanks for sharing! HUGS - *Vicki*

  3. I love everything about this card! So pretty!

  4. Sweet colored image w/ embossing & wonderful easel style card. I'm a follower. TY for giveaway chance. Have a Bee-utiful day!
    "Sunshine HoneyBee"

  5. Oh my so pretty and just adore the colours just perfect for this beautiful image!

  6. So pretty and cute, just adore it!

  7. So pretty and cute, I just adore it!

  8. Wow, Debi, your colouring is beautiful! Haha, the same thing happens to me every time too! Thanks for your awesome giveaway - please count me in! This is the first I'm hearing about the hop so I'll head over to Tuesday Throwdown so I don't miss anything! I'll be back to leave another comment if I enter the challenge! Hoping to!

  9. I'm already a follower so I'd love an extra entry - thank you!

  10. One of my favorite card that I ever produced on the TTTD DT was one from Paper Shelter. This one is a beauty as well. I am a follower. Thanks for the extra entry. kReN

  11. Such a lovely, girly card. So cute!

  12. I love your colouring....heeeheeeee...nope I read what you wrote:) actually I love the layout and the papers you used. I still have no idea how to make an easel card

  13. Very pretty! I love the papers on your card. Hugs, Robin

  14. Beautiful pink card!!! The little fairy is adorable :) Following, and really hoping to find time to take part in the challenge....if life doesn't get in the way!!

  15. Love your cute fairy taking a dip in the tub - so cute and colored so prettily!! I just started following you via the Google Friend Connect thingy!!! Have a happy day!!

  16. Super sweet card. Love the image you used. :)
    Hugs! xx

  17. Almost forgot... I entered the Tuesday Throwdown challenge so I'm back for another entry in your giveaway! Thanks so much!

  18. Love the colours and the layout of your card Debi!
    So girly!
    Thank you so much for this amazing giveaway!
    Hugz and Smiles :-)

  19. wow, great card, so girly!
    I am your new follower, thank you for the giveaway.

  20. Wonderful card! Great colors...not coloring, LOL! Thanks for the chance to win...new follower! ScrapyJenE@gmail.com

  21. Very cute!
    Hugs, Jacqueline (fellow-DT TT)


Thanks so much for saying hi.